2017

International Jury
Koji Yamamura, Japan
Jelena Popovic, Yugoslavia – Canada
Joni Mannisto, Finland

GRAND PRIX - DIMITRIS EIPIDES
Wednesday with Goddard by Nicolas Mennard

BEST FILM IN NATIONAL COMPETITION
Dahlia by Ana Mougis

BEST FILM CHILDREN FILMS COMPETITION
The Pocket Man by Ana Chubinidze

SPECIAL MENTIONS INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Nighthawk by Špela Čadež
Nothing Happens Michelle & Uri Kranot
Artists and Hooligans by Ivan Maximov & Anna Romanova

SPECIAL MENTION CHILDREN FILMS COMPETITION
Hamlet Comedy by Eugenie Fadeyev

 

2016

International Jury
Kaspar Jancis, Estonia
Theodore Ushev, Bulgaria-Canada
Yiorgos Savvinides, Cyprus

GRAND PRIX 
Erlkoning by Georges Schwizgebel

BEST FILM IN NATIONAL COMPETITION 
I, the Eye by Eleni Chandriotou 

SPECIAL MENTION IN NATIONAL COMPETITION 
The Man and the Trees by Constantinos Terlikkas and Dani Pucz

SPECIAL MENTIONS 
Before Love by Igor Kovalyov 
Parade de Satie by Koji Yamamura 
How Long, Not Long by Michelle and Uri Kranot

2015

International Jury
Piotr Dumala, Polland 
Spela Cadez, Slovenia 
Tonia Mishiali, Cyprus

Grand Prix 
Track, Nagata Takeshi, Kazue Monno, Japan 2014

Best Cypriot Film 
24/7, Rebecca Stylianou, Cyprus 2014

Special Mentions 
Retro Future, Mirai Mizue, Japan 2015 
Small People with Hats, Sarina Nihei, UK 2014 
Naggets, Andreas Hykade, Germany 2014

2014

International Jury 
Chris Robinsson, Canada 
Gerben Schermer, Holland 
Lea Maleni, Cyprus

Grand Prix 
Hipopotamy, Piotr Dumala, Polland 2014

Best Cypriot Film 
Dance of Mass, Marinos Savva, Cyprus 2014 

Special Mentions 
Baths, Tomek Ducki, Poland 2013 
Love Games, Yumi Joung, South Korea 2013 
Wonder, Mirai Mizue, Japan 2014

2013

International Jury 
Max Andesson, Germany 
Tamas Patrovits, Hungary 
Maria Anestopoulou, Greece

Grand Prix 
Boles, Spela Cadez, Slovenia-Germany 2013

Best Cypriot Film 
Mind War, Marinos Savva, Cyprus 2013 

Special Mentions 
Hollow Land, Michelle & Uri Kranot, Israel, 2013 
Recycled, Lei Lei & Thomas Sauvin, China 2013 
Boogodobiegodongo, Peter Millard, UK 2012

2012

International Jury 
Arril Johnson, UK 
Lucie Kalmar, France 
Vjera Matkovic, Croatia 
Igor Prassel, Slovenia 
Yiannis Yapanis, Cyprus 

Grand Prix 
Fly Mill, Anu Laura Tuttenberg, Estonia 2012 

Second Best Film 
The Last Bus, Martin Snopek & Ivana Laucikova, Slovakia 2011