2017

International Jury (International & National competition)
Koji Yamamura, Japan
Jelena Popovic, Yugoslavia – Canada
Joni Mannisto, Finland

Jury for Children short film competition 
Katerina Pantela, Cyprus
Andreas Rossides, Cyprus
Andreas Prokopiou, Cyprus

GRAND PRIX - DIMITRIS EIPIDES
Wednesday with Goddard by Nicolas Mennard

BEST FILM IN NATIONAL COMPETITION
Dahlia by Ana Mougis

BEST FILM CHILDREN FILMS COMPETITION
The Pocket Man by Ana Chubinidze

SPECIAL MENTIONS INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Nighthawk by Špela Čadež
Nothing Happens Michelle & Uri Kranot
Artists and Hooligans by Ivan Maximov & Anna Romanova

SPECIAL MENTION CHILDREN FILMS COMPETITION
Hamlet Comedy by Eugenie Fadeyev

 

2016

International Jury
Kaspar Jancis, Estonia
Theodore Ushev, Bulgaria-Canada
Yiorgos Savvinides, Cyprus

GRAND PRIX
Erlkoning by Georges Schwizgebel

BEST FILM IN NATIONAL COMPETITION
I, the Eye by Eleni Chandriotou 

SPECIAL MENTION IN NATIONAL COMPETITION
The Man and the Trees by Constantinos Terlikkas and Dani Pucz

SPECIAL MENTIONS
Before Love by Igor Kovalyov
Parade de Satie by Koji Yamamura
How Long, Not Long by Michelle and Uri Kranot

 

2015

International Jury
Piotr Dumala, Polland
Spela Cadez, Slovenia
Tonia Mishiali, Cyprus

Grand Prix
Track, Nagata Takeshi, Kazue Monno, Japan 2014

Best Cypriot Film
24/7, Rebecca Stylianou, Cyprus 2014

Special Mentions
Retro Future, Mirai Mizue, Japan 2015
Small People with Hats, Sarina Nihei, UK 2014
Naggets, Andreas Hykade, Germany 2014

 

2014

International Jury
Chris Robinsson, Canada
Gerben Schermer, Holland
Lea Maleni, Cyprus

Grand Prix
Hipopotamy, Piotr Dumala, Polland 2014

Best Cypriot Film
Dance of Mass, Marinos Savva, Cyprus 2014 

Special Mentions
Baths, Tomek Ducki, Poland 2013
Love Games, Yumi Joung, South Korea 2013
Wonder, Mirai Mizue, Japan 2014

 

2013

International Jury
Max Andesson, Germany
Tamas Patrovits, Hungary
Maria Anestopoulou, Greece

Grand Prix
Boles, Spela Cadez, Slovenia-Germany 2013

Best Cypriot Film
Mind War, Marinos Savva, Cyprus 2013 

Special Mentions
Hollow Land, Michelle & Uri Kranot, Israel, 2013
Recycled, Lei Lei & Thomas Sauvin, China 2013
Boogodobiegodongo, Peter Millard, UK 2012

 

2012

International Jury
Arril Johnson, UK
Lucie Kalmar, France
Vjera Matkovic, Croatia
Igor Prassel, Slovenia
Yiannis Yapanis, Cyprus 

Grand Prix
Fly Mill, Anu Laura Tuttenberg, Estonia 2012 

Second Best Film
The Last Bus, Martin Snopek & Ivana Laucikova, Slovakia 2011