sumbit films


ΜΕΣΑΙΩΝΙΚΗ ΑΓΡΕΠΑΥΛΗ ΠΑΛΑΙΠΑΦΟΣ ΣΤΑ ΚΟΥΚΛΙΑ
ANCIENT SITE OF PALAEPAPHOS, KOUKLIA
17 - 19 Ιουλίου / July
Έκθεση χαρακτικής / Printmaking exhibition: Priit Parn


Πέμπτη / Thursday 17 Ιουλίου / July
19:45 - 20:45 Κυπριακό Διαγωνιστικό / Cyprus Competition 1
21:00 - 21:20 Κυπριακό Διαγωνιστικό / Cyprus Competition 2 (Commissioned projects)
21:30 - 22:30 Διεθνές Διαγωνιστικό / International Competition 1
22:40 - 23:40 Best of Holland Animation Film Festival


Παρασκευή / Friday 18 Ιουλίου / July
19:45 - 20:45 Animated films at SE- MA- FOR
21:00 - 21:20 Αφιέρωμα / Tribute: Κύρος Ρωσσίδης / Kyros Rossides
21:30 - 22:30 Διεθνές Διαγωνιστικό / International Competition 2
22:40 - 23:40 Best of Ottawa International animation Festival


Σάββατο / Saturday 19 Ιουλίου / July
19:45 - 20:45 Masters of Animation: Priit Parn
21:00 - 22:00 Διεθνές Διαγωνιστικό / International Competition 3
22:15 - 22:45 Τελετή λήξης και απονομή βραβείων / Award Ceremony
23:00 - 1:00 Συναυλία / Concert: Howa Jani project, Neta Elkayam
συνεργασία / in collaboration: Ethnic Festival / Rialto Theater / Monsieur Doumani

 


 

ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟΝ ΧΑΡΑΚΤΙΚΗΣ ΧΑΜΠΗ / HAMBIS PRINTMAKING MUSEUM
17 - 19 Ιουλίου / July
Έκθεση Σχεδίων / Drawing exhibition: Κύρος Ρωσσίδης / Kyros Rossides


Παρασκευή / Friday 18 Ιουλίου / July
09:30 - 15:00 Sand Animation Workshop Festival with Olga Parn.

Σάββατο / Satarday 19 Ιουλίου / July
09:30 - 15:00 Sand Animation Workshop Festival with Olga Parn.

 


 

COLUMBIA HOTELS AND RESORTS


Πέμπτη / Thursday 17 Ιουλίου / July
11:00 - 12:00 Παιδικό πρόγραμμα ταινιών / Children films 1 - Kuki - Interfilm Berlin
12:00 - 13:00 Best of Ottawa International animation Festival


Παρασκευή / Friday 18 Ιουλίου / July
10:00 - 11:00 Παιδικό πρόγραμμα ταινιών / Children films 2 - Kuki - Interfilm Berlin
11:00 - 12:00 Best of Holland Animation Festival
12:00 - 13:00 Ειδικό πρόγραμμα προβολών / Special film Program:
Κύπριοι Εκτός Συνόρων / Cypriots out of Borders


Σάββατο / Saturday 19 Ιουλίου / July
10:00 - 11:00 Παιδικό πρόγραμμα ταινιών / Children films 3 - Primanima Festival
11:00 - 12:00 Animated films at SE- MA- FOR
12:00 - 13:00 Ειδικό πρόγραμμα προβολών / Special film Program:
Commonwealth Connections Short Animated Films


Κυριακή / Sunday 20 Ιουλίου / July
19:30 Απονομή βραβείων παιδικού προγράμματος / Children films Award ceremony
21:00 Προβολή στην παραλία του Columbia / Screening at the Columbia Beach Hotel
Οι βραβευμένες ταινίες του 13ου Διεθνούς Φεστιβάλ του Σινεμά Animation Κύπρου 2014
Best of the Fest 2014